Robert Kiyosaki Present Birthday and gift ideas PDF Print E-mail

Born and raised in Hawaii, Robert is fourth-generation Japanese-American. He comes from a prominent family of educators. His father was the head of education for the State of Hawaii. After high school, Robert was educated in New York. Upon graduation, he joined the U.S. Marine Corps and went to Vietnam as an officer and a helicopter gunship pilot.

Returning from war, Robert went to work for the Xerox Corporation and in 1977 started a company that brought to market the first nylon and Velcro "surfer" wallets, which grew into a mega-million dollar worldwide product.

In 1985 Robert founded an international education company that taught business and investing to tens of thousands of students throughout the world.

Retiring at the age of 47, Robert continued with his love of investing. It was during his "retirement", he wrote Rich Dad Poor Dad, the #1 New York Times bestseller. Robert followed with Rich Dad's CASHFLOW Quadrant and Rich Dad's Guide to Investing - all 3 books have been on the top 10 best-seller lists simultaneously on The Wall Street Journal, USA Today and The New York Times. In January 2001 Robert launched Rich Kid Smart Kid.

Concerned about the growing gap between the "haves" and "have nots" Robert created the patented board game CASHFLOW® 101 to teach individuals the same financial strategies his Rich Dad spent years teaching him...the same financial strategies that allowed Robert to retire at the age of 47.

Although Robert's business is real estate, trading and building businesses, his true passion is teaching. He is a highly acclaimed speaker on financial education and his work has inspired audiences worldwide. Robert has appeared on Oprah and other top national TV and radio shows.

Robert has a profound message for those wanting to improve their financial lives. That message is: "With every dollar in your hand, you have the power to choose to be rich, poor or middle class."

  • CD Real Rich Kiyosaki Estate Advantages Robert NEW Dads AudioBook



    Rich Dads Real Estate Advantages forward by Robert Kiyosaki - Sharon L. Lechter and Garrett Sutton - Audio Book CD Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors Other Rich Dad Robert Kiyosaki Audio Book CDs Click here Rich Dads Real Estate Advantages - forward by Robert Kiyosaki - Sharon L. Lechter and Garrett Sutton - Audio Book CD Brand New (still shrink wrapped): . 3 CDs Sharon Lechter and Garett Sutton forward by Robert Kitosaki - Read by Garrett Sutton Real Estate Advantages is for first-time as well as seasoned real estate investors. It reveals the tax and legal loopholes available and most important how they can be used together to not only maximize your income--but accele find out more.....
  • Dolf Dad's Rich



    Rich Dad's Advisors REAL ESTATE RICHES by DOLF DE ROOS Foreword by ROBERT KIYOSAKI See other finance books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here Softcover book in very good condition 171 pages. Published 2003. Minor cover creases but book is otherwise excellent with no writing tears loose or missing pages. How to become rich using your banker's money Dolf De Roos realised at a young age that most of the rich made (and kept) their wealth through real estate. Armed with that knowledge he worked hard and earned money without ever receiving a pay slip or a salary from an employer. What allowed him to do it was real estate! In this book De Roos shows why investing in property is so astoundingly simpl more.....
  • want CD



    Why we want you to be Rich by Robert Kiyosaki - Donald Trump - Audio Book CD Two Men - One Message Other Rich Dad Robert Kiyosaki Audio Book CDs Click here Why we want you to be Rich - by Robert Kiyosaki and Donald Trump - Audio Book CD Brand New (still shrinkwrapped) - 5CDs 6hours The world is facing many challenges and one of them is financial. The entitlement mentality is epidemic creating people who expect their countries employers or families to take care of them. Donald Trump and Robert Kiyosaki both successful businessmen are natural teachers and have joined forces to address these challenges. They believe you cannot solve money problems with money. You can only solve money problems w more here.....
  • NEW Investing Of Finding Hidden Secrets Profits Audiobook Real



    The ABC's of Real Estate Investing by Robert Kiyosaki - with Ken McElroy - Audio Book CD The Secrets of finding hidden profits most investors miss Other Rich Dad Robert Kiyosaki Audio Book CDs Click here The ABC's of Real Estate Investing - by Robert Kiyosaki and Ken McElroy - Audio Book CD Brand New: abridged Still shrink wrapped 3 CDs An excellent example of the helpful financial audios produced by Robert Kiyosaki's Rich Dad company Garrett Sutton's can-do lesson is an excellent lesson on how to rise above debt. He provides a largely sympathetic lesson on why people dig such holes for themselves and why creditors let them. The information is nicely condensed and includes illustrations that more here.....
  • Rich ROBERT Dad NEW Audio Books KIYOSAKI



    Rich Dads Classics by Robert Kiyosaki - Audio Book CD Includes: Rich Dad Poor Dad Rich Dads Cashflow Quadrant Rich Dads Guide to Investing Other Rich Dad Robert Kiyosaki Audio Book CDs Click here Rich Dads Classics - by Robert Kiyosaki - Audio Book CD Brand New: abridged Still shrink wrapped 9 CDs Rich Dad Poor Dad - Robert T. Kiyosaki The New York Times #1 Bestseller is changing how the world views money by shifting your context to that of a rich person. If you are like many - dependent on your paychecks to cover your monthly expenses - then you don’t think like the rich. The rich don’t accumulate cash. They accumulate assets that generate cash flow for them. In reading Rich Dad find out more.....
  • AudioBook NEW Quadrant Kiyosaki Robert Cashflow Rich Dads



    Brand New Audiobook RichDads CASHFLOW Quadrant - Rich Dads Guide to Financial Freedom by Robert Kiyosaki Brand New (still shrink wrapped): 3CDs 3 hrs This is one of the best of the Rich Dad Poor Dad audios. The core idea in this series is that being an investor or business owner gives one more freedom and a higher upside than being someone else's employee or being an owner-operator of a business. With vivid personal stories the authors show that many people including the author's "poor" dad (an educational administrator) choose working for others because of insecurity or misguided trust in organizations. One builds true financial freedom by accumulating assets that make money espec click here.....
  • Asset Kiyosaki # Robert Used book IP Rich Protecting Michael Dad's Lechter



    Rich Dad's Advisors PROTECTING YOUR #1 ASSET An Intellectual Property Handbook by MICHAEL A LECHTER Foreword by ROBERT KIYOSAKI See other finance books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here Softcover ex-library book in very good condition 288 pages. Published 2001. Has the usual library stickers and stamps minor cover creases but book is otherwise excellent with no writing tears loose or missing pages. Creating fortunes from your ideas In today's high-tech world there are all sorts of new rules being formulated when it comes to be protecting one's 'rights' in the market. Software concerns fair useage of documents copyright piracy - these are real concerns that cost companies millions of lost rev find out more.....
  • Wealth Quadrant Kiyosaki book Used Cashflow Robert Creation



    CASHFLOW QUADRANT Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom by ROBERT KIYOSAKI with Sharon Lechter See other finance books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here Softcover book in excellent 'as new' condition 259 pages. Published 2001 Are you tired of living from pay cheque to pay cheque? In the sequel to Rich Dad Poor Dad learn how the role you play in the business world affects your ability to become financially free. There are four types of people who make up the world of business but it’s the business owners and the investors (not the employees and the self-employed) who can create great wealth by accelerating their cash flow through those assets. A Wall Street Journal Bestseller Rich Dad&r more information.....
  • CD Rich Guide Dad's


    Guide to Investing by Robert Kiyosaki - Audio Book CD What the Rich Invest in That The Poor and Middle Class Do Not! Other Rich Dad Robert Kiyosaki Audio Book CDs Click here Guide to Investing - by Robert Kiyosaki - Audio Book CD Brand New: abridged Still shrink wrapped 3 CDs The rich get richer. The poor get poorer. Robert Kiyosaki reveals the secrets of how the wealthiest Americans become even wealthier and how ALL Americans can learn how to benefit from some simple investing secrets-merely by knowing where and how to invest their money. We've all heard that complaint many times before. But finally that long standing monetary tradition has been shattered as Kiyosaki explains how even the s more.....
  • New Investing Rich Robert book Guide



    Rich Dad's Guide to Investing by ROBERT KIYOSAKI with Sharon Lechter See other finance books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here New softcover book 406 pages. Published 2007. What the rich invest in that the poor and middle class do not! This is the third in the series of Rich Dad Poor Dad books. The message is that you can't begin to enter the rich man's world until you get your head right. Getting rich means first of all gaining control over yourself. It's not just about investing it's a description of two different life paths and the choices people make that put them onto those paths. Much of the narrative is concerned with Kiyosaki's own rags to riches rise from a poor American airman to r more information.....
  • Robert Rich



    Rich Dad Poor Dad by Robert Kiyosaki - Audio Book CD What the rich teach their Kids about money that the poor and middle class do not! Other Rich Dad Robert Kiyosaki Audio Book CDs Click here Rich Dad Poor Dad - by Robert Kiyosaki - Audio Book CD Brand New: abridged Still shrink wrapped 3 CDs The New York Times #1 Bestseller is changing how the world views money by shifting your context to that of a rich person. If you are like many - dependent on your paychecks to cover your monthly expenses - then you don’t think like the rich. The rich don’t accumulate cash. They accumulate assets that generate cash flow for them. In reading Rich Dad Poor Dad you’ll better understand the more.....
  • CD Young Retire Robert Retire NEW



    Rich Dads - Retire Young Retire Rich - by Robert Kiyosaki Read by Jim Ward Rich Dads - Retire Young Retire Rich - by Robert Kiyosaki Brand New : 3 Hours 3 CDs abridged From the authors of Rich Dad Poor Dad Robert Kiyosaki tells you more secrets on how you can get rich and stay rich for the rest of your life in this newly released title - Rich Dad's Retire Young Retire Rich. Within 10 days of its release Rich Dad’s Retire Young Retire Rich climbed to the bestseller lists of The New York Times The Wall Street Journal and USA Today! In this book Kiyosaki tells you how he could retire young with his future financially secured and how an ordinary person can do the same. He shares the financi more details.....
  • Young Retire Used Rich Retire Robert Wealth Dad's Rich Kiyosaki book



    Rich Dad's RETIRE YOUNG RETIRE RICH by ROBERT KIYOSAKI with Sharon Lechter See other finance books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here Softcover book in very good condition 346 pages. Published 2002. Minor cover creases but book is otherwise excellent with no marks tears loose or missing pages. How to get rich quickly and stay rich forever! It's the American Dream - to be able to make so much money at an early age that you could decide when to retire knowing that you have enough money stashed away to ensure a life not burdened by financial restraints. Here in the fifth book in the phenomenal Rich Dad series financial guru Robert Kiyosaki provides practical insight on how to put together a fina click here.....
  • Used Kiyosaki


    RICH KID SMART KID Give your child a financial and academic headstart! by ROBERT KIYOSAKI with Sharon Lechter See other finance books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here Softcover book in very good condition. Minor cover creases but book is otherwise excellent with no writing tears loose or missing pages. Published 2001 270 pages. Rich Dad' s Rich Kid Smart Kid is written for parents who value education want to give their child a financial and academic headstart in life and are willing to take an active role to make it happen. In the Information Age a good education is more important than ever. But the current educational system may not be providing all the information your child needs. This b find out more.....
  • Creation Used Wealth book Kiyosaki Rich Poor



    RICH DAD POOR DAD What the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not! by ROBERT KIYOSAKI with Sharon Lechter See other finance books at The Bookshelf of Oz click here Softcover book in very good condition 208 pages. Long inscription on page ii opposite imprint page. The New York Times #1 Bestseller is changing how the world views money by shifting your context to that of a rich person. If you are like many - dependent on your paychecks to cover your monthly expenses - then you don’t think like the rich. The rich don’t accumulate cash. They accumulate assets that generate cash flow for them. In reading Rich Dad Poor Dad you’ll better understan more.....